+91-161-2781115 ,  +91-161-2781116

CBSE RESULT OF X - (AISSE ) 2018-19


The students of Green Land Sr. Sec. Public School, Jalandhar Bye Pass, Ludhiana came out with flying colours in the CBSE Board Result-2019 of class X. Total 218 students who appeared for the examination gave cent percent result. 37 students scored above 90 % in aggregate. Many students scored perfect 100 in various subjects. All students passed the exam with excellent marks.


SAMPRITI MAYRA
96.6%

TANIYA BHANOTRA
96.6%

BHUMI BHUDHIRAJA
96.6%

JASMEET KAUR
96.2%

KARAN BABBAR
96.2%

MEHAK BANSAL
96%


TOP THREE POSITIONS IN SCHOOL

POSITIONS NAME OF STUDENTS PERCENTAGE PHONE NOS.
I SAMPRITI MAYRA
BHUMI BUDHIRAJA
TANIYA BHANOTRA
96.6% 9780880495
9876165610
9472894830
II JASMEET KAUR
KARAN BABBAR
96.2% 9814505410
9357990618
III MEHAK BANSAL 96% 9417230746

The Chairman Dr. Rajesh Rudhra and Principal Mrs. Baldeep Pandher congratulated the students and the staff for their stupendous performance.


CBSE RESULT OF XII - (AISSCE ) 2018-19




TARANPREET KAUR
3rd in DISTRICT
MEDICAL-96.8%

LUBHANSHI
96.4% COMMERCE

SIMRANJEET KAUR
95% NON-MEDICAL

PRIYA SAH
92.4% HUMANITIES

VINNY AADIA
92.4% HUMANITIES


Total No. of Students 269 Pass 268

STREAM - WISE TOPPERS

STREAM STUDENT NAME %AGE CONTACT NO.
Medical Taranpreet Kaur 96.8% 9872618293
Commerce Lubhanshi 96.4% 8557910242
Non -Medical Simranjeet Kaur 95% 9988552211
Humanities Vinny Aadia 92.4% 9872010047
Priya Sah 92.4% 9855198888


90% & above 41
80-89.9% 62
70-79.9% 93
60-69.9% 53


STUDENTS SCORING 90% AND ABOVE IN AGGREGATE IN X (APPEARED -225)
(Session 2017-2018)


JASMIN
97.2%

SHAGUN
95%

HARPUNEET
95%

KHUSHBOO
95%

JAGRITI
94.4%
         

JASKARNADEEP
94%

VARSHA
93.4%

SAKSHI
93.2%

SUKHMANVEER
93%

KUMKUM
93%
         

AVNEET
92.8%

GURNOOR
92.8%

ANISHA
92.2%

AVANTIKA
92.2%

NAVNEET
92%
         

ADITI
91.4%

HARMANPREET
91.4%

SAMRIDHI
91.4%

VANSHIKA
91.4%

CHAHAT
91.2%
         

PARUL
91.2%

NAVARJ
91.2%

GUNEET
91%

SUKRITI
91%

YASHIKA
91%
         

PRACHI
90.8%

NANDINI
90.8%

MUSKAN
90.4%

SHREYA
90%

JASPREET
90%
         

HARMAN
90%
       
         

STUDENTS SCORING 90% AND ABOVE IN AGGREGATE IN XII (APPEARED-321) DISTRICT TOPPERS (Session 2017-2018)


SECOND IN DISTRICT
JATIN
97.8% (Agg.)
COMMERCE

THIRD IN DISTRICT
RITIK
97.6% (Agg.)
COMMERCE


ANURAG
97.4%
COMMERCE


PARAG
97.2%
COMMERCE


MANMEET
96.6%
NON-MEDICAL
         

HARSHA
96.6%
MEDICAL

PRIYANKA
96.4%
ARTS

SHEENAM
96.2%
ARTS

CHETNA
96.2%
MEDICAL

HARMANPREET
96.2%
NON-MEDICAL
         

GURJOT
96%
NON-MEDICAL

GEETIKA
96%
COMMERCE

HARNAM
95.8%
MEDICAL

DHANWANT
95.6%
NON-MEDICAL

TANVIR
95.6%
MEDICAL
         

GAURAV
95%
COMMERCE

DIPALI
94.8%
COMMERCE

NITIKA
94.6%
COMMERCE

NAVJOT
94.4%
NON-MEDICAL

KAJAL
94.4%
MEDICAL
         

SANYAM
94.4%
COMMERCE

PALAK
94.4%
COMMERCE

PUNEET
94%
COMMERCE

SANYA
93.8%
COMMERCE

JASWINDER
93.6%
NON-MEDICAL
         

PURVI
93.2%
MEDICAL

LIPIKA
93.2%
COMMERCE

SHIFALI
92.6%
COMMERCE

RIDHI
92.4%
COMMERCE

DIVANSHU
91.8%
COMMERCE
         

SALONI
91.8%
COMMERCE

SAMEER
91.8%
COMMERCE

MEHAK
91.4%
COMMERCE

JASNEET
90.8%
COMMERCE

BHAVNEET
90.4%
MEDICAL
         

HIMANSHU
90.4%
COMMERCE

AKSHITA
90.2%
COMMERCE

KUNAL
90.2%
COMMERCE

VAIBHAV
90.2%
NON-MEDICAL

NANCY
90.2%
COMMERCE
         

RANDEEP
90.2%
COMMERCE

ALISHA
90%
MEDICAL
     
         

OUR TOPPERS OF CLASS X SCORING 10 CGPA(Session 2016-2017)


ANJALI GUPTA

MUSKAAN GUPTA

SEJAL GROVER

SHUBHMEEN KAUR

GOURAV JOSHI

HEMANT SAHHDEV

KALPIT SINGH
RANDHAWA

KUNAL VERMA

MOHAMAD.KAIF

SAHIL SAHOTA

ANSHIKA MONGA

HARSHLEEN KAUR

MALVIKA

SANCHITA JAIN

SIMARPREET KAUR

DEV JAIN

MANAV MADAAN

KAMALJEET KAUR

MANAVI SHARMA

ANMOL DHAWAN

JASKIRAT SINGH

MANSHU SINGLA

GURLEEN KAUR/td>

LUBHANSHI GARG

PAMANDEEP KAUR

SAVI

SUKHMANI KAUR

SHIVA KAPOOR

HIMAKSHI

KAMALPREET KAUR

ISHITA GOGNA

KAVLEEN KAUR

NAEEMA

SEZAL NARANG

DEEPANSHU ADIYA

HARKIRAT SINGH

JEEVANJOT SINGH

RANVIR SINGH

SACHIN MALHOTRA

VARUN VERMA

TAIJASHVI KHERA

CHARU GOYAL

JHANVI

GUNJAN JANDHA

DEEPANSHU

SAHIL RANA

SIYA MALHOTRA

JAPNEET KAUR

ARYAN MAKOL

KANIKA GUMBER

PRANJAL

SANAMPREET KAUR

SHAHDEEPSINGH SANDHU

ANKIT RANA

RITIK BATRA

SIMARJOT SINGH

PRABHLEEN KAUR

RAHUL VERMA

Class XII Result (Session 2016-2017)


ISHTPUNEET KAUR
COMM 95.8%

KRISHDEEP TOOR
N.MED 95.6%

MADHUR
N.MED 95.6%

EKAMPREET KAUR
DHALIWAL
COMM 95.6%

JASLEEN KAUR
N.MED 95.4%

KOMAL SIDHU
COMM 95.4%

JASHANDEEP KAUR
COMM 95.2%

SIMRAN PANDHER
N.MED 95%

HARSIMRAN SINGH
KAPOOR
MED. 94.8%

HIMANSHU CHAWLA
COMM 94.8%

PALAK GROVER
MED 93.8%

PRIDHI SIKKA
COMM 93.8%

KHUSHI
MED 93.8%

AYUSHI KALER
ARTS 93%

ANAMIKA GABA
N.MED 92.8%

ALISHA
COMM 92.6%

ARUN KWATRA
COMM 92.6%

SHUBHAM JAIN
COMM 92.4%

KUNALI PURI
COMM 92.2%

SAGAR JINDAL
COMM 92.2%

SHIVANI
N.MED 92%

GAGANDEEP
COMM 92%

AMANDEEP KAUR
COMM 91.8%

VENEETI GUMBER
MED 91.4%

RAVNEET KAUR
N.MED 91.2%

MEGHA JAIN
ARTS 91%

ARUNAV JAIN
N.MED 90.6%

CHETAN MEHRA
COMM 90.6%

GINNI BAJARH
MED 90%

HARSIMRAN SINGH
N.MED 90%

DHRUV CHOPRA
COMM 90%

AKSHA ANSARI
N.MED 90.2%

SUNAINAA VARMA
MED 90%

NEHA ARORA
N.MED 90%

OUR TOPPERS OF CLASS X SCORING 10 CGPA(Session 2015-2016)


RITIK GOYAL

MOHAK

MANMEET KAUR

LIPIKA ARORA

NAVJOT KAUR

KUNAL VASSAN

KARANVEER SINGH

VISHAL MITTAL

MANAV MANGLA

SHENAM JUDGE

SANYA JAIN

MEHAK ARORA

VAIBHAV AGRAWAL

NANDINI BAJAJ

ADITYA SINGH

AKHIL

AKSHITA JAIN

ALISA RAI

SAILESH PUJARA

ANKIT GARG

ANURAG GUPTA

AYUSH VERMA

CHAHAT ARORA

CHETNA SHARMA

GAGANDEEP SINGH

GAURAV SOOD

GEETIKA

GURJOT KAUR GILL

HARNOOR SINGH

HARSHA KASHYAP

HARSHIT GOYAL

JATIN SINGLA

KAJAL ARORA

KANAV JAIN

KANIKA KHANNA

ANMOL ARORA

KIRANDEEP KAUR

ANDEEP KAUR

MANISHA

NANCY KHANNA

NITIKA

PALLAVI SEHGAL

PARAG GUPTA

PARUL LUTHRA

PURVI ARORA

RAVNEET KAUR

PUNEET DHIR

SALONI MARWAHA

SALONI

SALONI DHAWAN

SUKHMEEN KAUR

SANYAM JAIN

SAMEER SHARMA

VAISHALI KAPILA

TANVIR KAUR

SIMRAN VERMA

VIKAS RISHI

JAINANTESH KUMAR SHARMA

BRAHAMLEEN KAUR

DEEPIKA THAKUR

DHANWANT SINGH

MANSI SHARMA

MEHAK KAPOOR

Class XII Result (Session 2015-2016)


ROHAN JAIN
NON-MED 97%

MUSKAN GUPTA
COMM 96.4%

MUSKAN
NON-MED 96%

JASKIRATPAL SINGH
NON-MED 95.8%

GURLEEN KAUR
MED 95.8%

KANIKA SOOD
NON-MED 95.6%

VIBHA GOYAL
COMM. 95.6%

HARSHPREET KAUR
MED 95.2%

JASHANDEEP SINGH
NON-MED 95%

PUNIT KUMAR
MED 95%

SHIVANGI
FMM 94.8%

SRISHTY
MED 94.6%

RAJAN GUPTA
COMM 94%

KRITIKA
COMM 93.6%

HIMANSHI
COMM 93.2%

KASHISH JAIN
COMM 93.6%

HARSHDEEP KAUR
MED92.8%

PREETI
COMM 92.6%

JAYANT JAIN
NON-MED 91.6%

VARUN
COMM 91.4%

RAMANDEEP
COMM 91.2%

ARISHA JAIN
MED 91.2%

POOJA SAHNI
NON-MED 91.2%

GAURAV VIG
COMM 91%

PRIYAM DUA
NON-MED 90.8%

KRITIKA
MED 90.2%

ROHIT
MED 90%

VIKAS KUMAR
NON-MED 90.8%

Parminder Singh
Non Medical 90%

Ritika
Non Medical 90%

Anirudh
Medical 90%

Muskan Grover
Commerce 90%

Bhoomi Mehra
Commerce 90%

Class XII Result (2014-2015)District Toppers



NEETU GOEL
District Topper In commerce


SHEENU GOEL(97%)
District Topper In Medical

Total Students appeared: 318
Students with 90% or more Marks: 58


Stream Wise First Three Positions (2014-2015)

Medical


Sheenu Goel
(97%)
First position

Taranjeet kaur
(96%)
Second position

Aanchal Garg
(95.6%)
Third position

Nitika Attry
(95.6%)
Third position

Non-Medical


Paramraj Singh
(95%)
First position

Randeep Singh
(94%)
Second position

K. Divya
(93.6%)
Third position

Commerce


Neetu Goel
(97.8%)
First position

Pushpit Jain
(95.2%)
Second position

Namya Jain
(95%)
Third position

Humanities



Gurpreet kaur
(96.4%)
First position

Samriti Rudhra Singh
(95.6%)
Second position

Neha Singh
(94.6%)
Third position

STUDENTS SCORING ABOVE 90%

Subject Appeared A1 A2 Highest Score Above 90%
         
English 319 108 66 98 154
Economics 163 43 34 100 36
Business Studies 149 23 19 98 38
Accounts 153 14 17 97 31
Physics 114 35 20 95 24
Chemistry 114 20 15 99 33
Maths 61 04 7 95 04
Biology 53 08 17 97 25
Comp. Science 10 2 2 96 3
Siciology 52 20 14 95 16
Pol. Science 23 6 6 99 6
Cap. Market 10 2 2 93 2
Punjabi 14 8 4 91 3
Phy Education 246 42 49 95 30
Music 51 12 3 100 23

Class X Result (Session 2013-2014)


The students at Green Land Sr. Sec. Public School, Jalandhar Bye Pass, Ludhiana ,came out with flying colours in the X std. , March 2014 CBSE result. 65 students scored 10 CGPA , 04 students scored 9.8 CGPA, 03 students scored 9.6 CGPA and 01 student scored 9.4 CGPA. All 264 students who appeared passed the exam with excellent grades.
The Chairman cum Director Sh.Rajesh Rudhra and Principal Mrs. Baldeep Pandher congratulated the students.


Class XII Result (Session 2013-2014)


    Above 90% in Aggregate -73
Toppers ( Stream wise)
District Topper in Financial Market Management -Srishty Singla -94.2% ( Aggregate)
Second in District in Non- Medical - Rohan Jain - 97% (Aggregate)
Highest in Commerce     :    Himani Jain 96.6% ( Aggregate)
Highest in Medical           :    Heena Thakur 95% (Aggregate)
Highest in Humanities     :    Gaurav Sahota 91.2% ( Aggregate)
 
STUDENTS SCORING ABOVE 90% in Non-Medical
1. Rohan Jain – 97% 13. Guneet Singh – 93.2%
2. Nishant Khosla- 96.6% 14. Amit Kumar – 92.8%
3. Jashanpreet Singh – 95.6% 15. Ekamjot – 92.4%
4. Navnidh Singh - 95.2% 16. Megha Thapar – 91.8%
5. Pranav – 95% 17. Udit Gaba – 91.8%
6. Shikha Grover – 94.8% 18. Pushkar Garg – 91.6%
7. Simran Kaur – 94.6% 19. Gurleen Kaur – 91.6%
8. Amitoj Kaur – 94.4% 20. Pushp - 91.4%
9. Mishika Gumber – 94% 21. Atul Grover – 91.2 %
10. Pulkit – 93.5% 22. Navpreet Kaur – 90.8
11. Ankit Bedi – 93.4% 23. Divanshu Gupta – 90%
12. Kamaldeep Singh – 93.4% 24. Ayushi Tiwari – 90%
 
STUDENTS SCORING ABOVE 90% in Medical
1. Heena Thakur – 95% 6. Megha Garg – 90.8%
2. Varleen Kaur – 93.4% 7. Sakshi Singla – 90.8%
3. Gursimran Kaur – 92.8% 8. Twinkle Kwatra – 90.8%
4. Jaspreet Singh - 92.2% 9. Princy Pathela – 90.2%
5. Suman Verma – 91.8%  
 
STUDENTS SCORING ABOVE 90% in Commerce
1. Himani Jain – 96.6% 20. Abhishek Sharma – 93.2%
2. Kavita Viraya – 96.6% 21. Shivangi Jain- 93%
3. Ajay Gumber – 96.4% 22. Krishan Kant – 93%
4. Mehak Garg – 95.8% 23. Prasham Jain – 92.8%
5. Sapna Gambhir – 95.2% 24. Rahul – 92.8%
6. Rajat Jain – 95.2% 25. Vidhushi – 92.4%
7. Sahil Arora – 95.2% 26. Gurleen Kaur Virdi – 92.2%
8. Yeksha Prabhakar – 95.2% 27. Shekhu – 92.2%
9. Navneet Kaur – 94.8% 28. Sakshi Bansal – 92%
10. Riya Bajaj – 94.8% 29. Deepansh Sharma – 91.8%
11. Radhika Jain – 94.6% 30. Sourabh Verma – 91%
12. Kapil - 94.4% 31. Sahil Vinayak – 90.8%
13. Manpreet Pabla – 94.2% 32. Simranjeet Kaur – 90.6%
14. Mitesh Garg – 94.2% 33. Twinkle Batra – 90.4%
15. Riddhi – 94.2% 34. Karanbir – 90.4%
16. Navpreet Kaur – 94% 35. Kritika Sharda – 90.4%
17. Manleen Kaur – 93.8% 36. Satyam – 90%
18. Ankita Jindal – 93.6% 37. Lohit Singla – 90%
19. Puneet Poplay – 93.6%  
 
STUDENTS SCORING ABOVE 90% in Humanities & FMM
1. Isha Dhima – 90.8% 3. Srishty Singla - 94.2% ( FMM)
2. Gaurav Sahota – 91.2%  
 

Class X Result (Session 2012-2013)

OUR TOPPERS

Total No. of students appeared 517
No. of students scored CGPA 10 160
No. of students scored CGPA 9 to 9.8 73

Class XII Result 2013

OUR TOPPERS

MEDICAL
1.APPORVA CHAUHAN AGG.-96.2% ( 2nd in District)
2.PALAK AGG.-92%
3.KHUSHWANT SINGH AGG.-91.4%
4.TANYA AGG.-91.4%
5. RADHIKA SEHGAL AGG.-91%
6. DIMPLE AGG.-90.4%
NON-MEDICAL
1. PUNEET GHAI AGG.-95.2%
2. SURAIN AGG.-93.6%
3. AJAY AGG.-93%
4. KASHISH AGG.-92.8%
5. MANSI AGG.-92.4%
6. PRABHJOT KAUR AGG.-92.2%
7. AMARJEET AGG.-90.8%
8. NAVEEN AGG.-90.6%
9. SUNAKSHI BATRA AGG.-90%
10. GURWINDER SINGH AGG.-90%
COMMERCE
1. HARSIMRAN KAUR AGG.-95.%
2. MANISHA SIKKA AGG.-95%
3. PALLAVI KWATRA AGG.-95%
4. KUNAL KAPOOR AGG.-95%
5. SUSHANT KHOSLA AGG.-95%
6. SANJANA ARORA AGG.-94.6%
7. TANVIR PABLA AGG.-94.2%
8. PRIYANKA GUPTA AGG.-94%
9. GIFTY SINGLA AGG.-94%
10. NIKHIL AHUJA AGG.-94%
11. DIKSHA VIJ AGG.-93%
12. KAJOL AGG.-93%
13. VIMMY SOIN AGG.-93%
14. MONIKA KATYAL AGG.-93%
15. NIKHIL BATRA AGG.-92%
16. ANKIT PURI AGG.-91%
17. VEERU AGG.-91%
18. SHUBHAM KATYAL AGG.-91%
19. PRIYA MONGA AGG.-91%
20. PULKIT MAGGU AGG.-90%
21. RISHI TREHAN AGG.-90%
22. SANNA SONI AGG.-90%
FINANCIAL MARKETING MANAGEMENT
1. PRAFULIT SINGLA AGG.-92.6% ( 2ND IN DISTRICT)
HUMANITIES
1. GAURAV BADHAN AGG.-82.4%
The Chairman of the Chain of Green Land Schools Sh.Rajesh Rudhra , President Mr. Shabad Rudhra, Principals Mrs. Baldeep Pandher, Mrs. Vinita Sanan and Mrs. Jatinder Gupta congratulated the teachers, parents and students.

Google Reviews

Circular

Class - IV Dear Parents There will be an Annual Athletic Meet on 7th December,2019 (Saturday). Kindly send your ward in Track Suit with Red Colour upper (Zipped Jacket) , black/navy lower and black sport shoes. PRINCIPAL DATED : 01.12.2019

Current news

Green Land Sr. Sec. Public School U-14 (Girls) bags Overall Winner Trophy At the closure of Ludhiana Sahodaya Schools Complex Athletic Meet 2019 at Green Land Sports Stadium

Ludhiana Sahodaya Schools Complex Athletic Meet 2019 being organized by Green Land Sr. Sec. Public School, Ludhiana at Green Land Sports Stadium, G.T. Road Manj Phagowal came to its end today with the events of last day. Dr. Rajesh Rudhra, Chairman of Chain of Green Land Schools and Principal Mrs. Baldeep Pandher gave away the medals and the overall Trophies to the winners. Brief Results of the Day 3 100 M (U-17 GIRLS) 1. Lisbei (Green Land Convent School , Dugri, Phase II, Urban Estate, Ludhiana) 2. Arshpreet Kaur ( Sri Guru Hargobind Public School, Vill. Thakkarwal, Pakhowal Road ,Ludhiana) 3. Sharon ( St. Francis School, Bhamian Kalan, Ludhiana) 100 M (U-14 GIRLS) 1. Nimrat Kaur( Green Land Sr. Sec. Public School, Jalandhar Bye Pass, Ludhiana) 2. Rounakpreet Kaur (Green Land Convent School, Near Basti Jodhewal, New Subhash Nagar, Ludhiana) 3. Japnaaz Kaur (Guru Gobind Singh Public School, Vill. Daad, Pakhowal Road, Ludhiana)

Green Land Schools © 2015 • All Right Reserved
Designed by Mazik Solutions