+91-161-2781115 ,  +91-161-2781116

Staff Detail (Session 2019-2020)


Sr. No. NAME POST Qualification
1 BALDEEP PANDHER PRINCIPAL B.SC. , M.A. B.Ed
2 NARESH BALA VICE PRINCIPAL M.SC. B.Ed
3 AMANDEEP KAUR PGT BCA M.SC.(IT)
4 AMANDEEP KAUR GROVER PGT M.COM. M.Ed
5 AMIKA MAHAJAN PGT M.SC. M.Ed
6 AMRITPAL SINGH PGT M.SC. B.Ed
7 Dr. ANIT KAUR PGT M.SC. B.Ed , P.hd
8 BALJEET KAUR PGT M.A. B.Ed
9 DINESH SOOD PGT M.COM. B.Ed
10 JASPREET KAUR PGT B.COM. ,M.SC.(IT) MCA
11 JASWINDER KAUR DHILLON PGT M.A. M.Ed
12 KULDIP SHARMA PGT MFC B.Ed , M.PHILL
13 MANPRIT KAUR PGT M.A. B.Ed
14 MANJU BHATIA PGT M.A. (FINE ARTS)  
15 NAVROOP PGT M.COM. B.Ed , PGDEcom
16 NAVJOT CHOPRA PGT M.SC. B.Ed
17 NEERU SHARMA PGT M.COM. B.Ed
18 NIDHI GUPTA PGT M.A. B.Ed , M.PHILL
19 PIR KHURSHID AHMAD PGT B.P.E M.P.E.D
20 PREET KIRAN BAJWA PGT M.A. B.Ed , M.PHILL
21 RAVINDER KAUR PGT M.A.(MUSIC VOCAL) B.Ed
22 RITTI SHARMA PGT M.A. B.Ed
23 RUCHI PGT M.SC. B.Ed , M.PHILL
24 SHIFALI GARG PGT M.A. B.Ed
25 SONU KUMAR PGT M.A. B.Ed(MUSIC VOCAL)
26 SUDARSHAN SINGH PGT B.P.E M.P.E.D
27 VENUS BANSAL PGT M.COM. , MBA B.Ed
28 ANOOP KAUR TGT M.A. B.Ed
29 ALKA SHARMA TGT M.A. B.Ed
30 BALWINDER KAUR TGT B.A. M.SC.(IT)
31 BANJEET KAUR TGT B.SC., M.A. B.Ed
32 CHARANJIT KAUR TGT B.A. B.Ed 
33 DEEPIKA SHARMA TGT M.SC. B.Ed
34 GAGANDEEP VERMA TGT B.A. B.Ed
35 GUNJAN TGT BCA MCA
36 HARMINDER KAUR TGT B.A. B.Ed
37 HARVINDER KAUR TGT B.COM. D.Ed
38 INDERJIT KAUR TGT M.A. B.Ed
39 JATINDER KAUR TGT M.A. B.Ed
40 JYOTSNA  TGT B.SC.(IT) MCA
41 KAMLESH KUMARI TGT M.A. (PHY.EDU.) B.Ed
42 KANIKA TANEJA TGT M.SC. B.Ed
43 KIRAN BALA TGT M.A. B.Ed
44 KULDEEP KAUR MAND TGT M.SC. B.Ed
45 MADHU SHARMA TGT M.A. B.Ed
46 MANJU SAINI TGT M.A. B.Ed
47 MANURADHA TGT M.A. B.Ed
48 MEENAKSHI SHARMA TGT B.A. B.Ed
49 NAMITA SAGAR TGT M.COM. B.Ed
50 POOJA JAGOTA TGT B.SC. B.Ed
51 PREET KAMAL KAUR TGT M.A. B.Ed
52 RANJIT KAUR TGT M.A. B.Ed
53 RAVINDER KAUR TGT M.A. B.Ed
54 RIMPLE SINGH TGT B.SC. B.Ed
55 ROSY BABBAR TGT M.A. B.Ed
56 RUCHI TGT B.A. B.Ed
57 RUHI MALHOTRA TGT MBA B.Ed
58 SANGEETA ARORA TGT B.SC. B.Ed
59 SANTOSH KUMARI TGT B.A. , MCA B.Ed
60 SATVACHAN KAUR TGT M.A. B.Ed
61 SHASHI CHAUDHARY TGT M.A. B.Ed
62 SUNIL DHAWAN TGT M.A. B.Ed
63 VANDANA DHANDA TGT M.SC. B.Ed
64 VANI SHARMA TGT B.COM. , MBA B.Ed
65 ABHILASHA PRT M.A. B.Ed
66 AMANDEEP KAUR PRT B.A. B.Ed
67 AMANPREET KAUR PRT B.Tech  
68 AMITA  PRT M.A. B.Ed
69 ARCHANA BAJAJ PRT B.A. B.Ed
70 ARPANA THAPAR PRT B.A. NTT
71 ARUNA SHARMA PRT B.A. B.Ed
72 ARUNA SHARMA PRT B.COM. B.Ed
73 ASHA CHAUHAN PRT B.A. NTT
74 BHARTI PRT M.A.(MUSIC VOCAL)  
75 CHANDNI SHARMA PRT M.A. B.Ed
76 CHEENA RANI PRT M.A. B.Ed
77 DIVYA DOGRA PRT M.COM. D.El.Ed.
78 DEEKSHA VAID PRT M.SC. B.Ed
79 GURWINDER KAUR PRT M.A. D.P.E.D
80 HARJEET KAUR PRT M.SC.(IT) B.Ed
81 HARJIT SINGH PRT M.A. B.P.E.D
82 KAMLESH KUMARI PRT B.A. M.SC.(IT)
83 KIRAN SHARMA PRT BCA MBA
84 MANJIT KAUR MAKKAR PRT B.COM. B.Ed
85 MANJOT KAUR PRT M.A. B.Ed
86 MANSI PRT BBA B.Ed
87 MINAKSHI GARG PRT B.SC. B.Ed
88 MONIKA PRT B.A. NTT
89 MONIKA SOBTI PRT M.A. NTT
90 POOJA SHARMA PRT B.A. NTT
91 NEETU CHOPRA PRT M.A.  B.Ed
92 NEHA OBEROI PRT M.SC.(IT) MCA
93 NEHA DOGRA PRT M.A. B.Ed
94 NIDHI JAIN PRT B.A. B.Ed
95 PINKY CHAUHAN PRT M.A. B.Ed
96 POONAM ADYA PRT MBA B.Ed
97 POORNIMA PRT B.A. NTT
98 PRATIBHA PANDEY PRT MBA B.Ed
99 RACHNA PRT M.COM. B.Ed
100 RADHIKA SHARMA PRT M.A.  B.Ed
101 RAGHUBIR KAUR PRT M.A. B.Ed
102 RAKHI VERMA PRT M.COM. B.Ed
103 RAMANPREET KAUR PRT M.A. NTT
104 RAMINDER KAUR PRT B.A. B.Ed
105 REEPA PRT B.A. B.Ed
106 RITU PRT SANGEET BHASKAR  
107 ROHINI PRT B.SC. B.Ed
108 RUPENDER KAUR PRT M.COM. B.Ed
109 SAKSHI KAKRIA PRT M.SC.(IT) MCA
110 SANDEEP KAUR PRT M.A. B.Ed
111 SANGEETA SHARMA PRT B.A. B.Ed
112 SEEMA SANAN PRT B.A. B.Ed
113 SEEMA SEHDEV PRT B.A. B.Ed
114 SHAVETA ARORA PRT B.A. B.Ed
115 SHERRY TAKKAR PRT M.A. M.Ed
116 SONIA JAIN PRT B.A. NTT
117 SUNITA RANI PRT B.A. B.Ed
118 KULWINDER SINGH PET M.A. D.P.E.D
119 PARAMJIT KAUR PET B.A. C.P.E.D
120 JASWINDER SINGH LAB ASSISTANT B.SC.  
121 SONIA LIBRARIAN B.A. M.Lib & Inf. Sci.
122 SAHIBA LIBRARY ASSISTANT M.A.  
123 KAMALJEET KAUR NURSE HIGHER SECONDARY, GNM,OTA  

Google Reviews

Circular

Class - IV Dear Parents There will be an Annual Athletic Meet on 7th December,2019 (Saturday). Kindly send your ward in Track Suit with Red Colour upper (Zipped Jacket) , black/navy lower and black sport shoes. PRINCIPAL DATED : 01.12.2019

Current news

Green Land Sr. Sec. Public School U-14 (Girls) bags Overall Winner Trophy At the closure of Ludhiana Sahodaya Schools Complex Athletic Meet 2019 at Green Land Sports Stadium

Ludhiana Sahodaya Schools Complex Athletic Meet 2019 being organized by Green Land Sr. Sec. Public School, Ludhiana at Green Land Sports Stadium, G.T. Road Manj Phagowal came to its end today with the events of last day. Dr. Rajesh Rudhra, Chairman of Chain of Green Land Schools and Principal Mrs. Baldeep Pandher gave away the medals and the overall Trophies to the winners. Brief Results of the Day 3 100 M (U-17 GIRLS) 1. Lisbei (Green Land Convent School , Dugri, Phase II, Urban Estate, Ludhiana) 2. Arshpreet Kaur ( Sri Guru Hargobind Public School, Vill. Thakkarwal, Pakhowal Road ,Ludhiana) 3. Sharon ( St. Francis School, Bhamian Kalan, Ludhiana) 100 M (U-14 GIRLS) 1. Nimrat Kaur( Green Land Sr. Sec. Public School, Jalandhar Bye Pass, Ludhiana) 2. Rounakpreet Kaur (Green Land Convent School, Near Basti Jodhewal, New Subhash Nagar, Ludhiana) 3. Japnaaz Kaur (Guru Gobind Singh Public School, Vill. Daad, Pakhowal Road, Ludhiana)

Green Land Schools © 2015 • All Right Reserved
Designed by Mazik Solutions